This site uses our own and third-party cookies and similar technologies to ensure our site and services function, personalize user experiences, analyze and improve website performance and content, and for advertising purposes. For more information please review our Cookie Policy. Click “Essential only” to reject non-essential cookies, or “Close” to continue without changing your preferences. Manage cookie preferences here
Checking if the site connection is secured...
4.6(1k+)•
DashPass•
Indonesian
•
Store Info
DashPass
4.6(1k+)•
$•Indonesian
Greetings from Ria Ayam Penyet - This family-owned restaurant, founded by Ibu Ruth, has been providing authentic Indonesian cuisine across Southeast Asia for decades.
Some people associate Ria with a …
Dont regret getting the Martabak 'Terang Bulan' (v), beautiful fluffiness and hits the sweet tooth just right. The chicken in the Ayam Bakar is flavourful with hints of sweetness and sourness and the dried anchovies look grilled onto the skin. Smelled so good, wanna eat from here again
M
Mehrun N
1 contributions
Didn't like
• 26-04-13
• DoorDash order
Condiment Gado-Gado ada yang udah basi dong :) asem plus packaging kerupuknya asal banget, pake plastik, dua jenis kerupuk berbeda disatukan (dikit banget/pembagian kerupuk untuk gado" dan batagor ga merata, dan hancur :)
D
Diar Y
1 contributions
Didn't like
• 25-08-31
• DoorDash order
This is not the first time I’ve ordered this menu, but today the risoles looked a bit darker, almost burnt, and I also noticed some burnt crumbs on the fried egg in the Nasi Goreng Iga
H
Hannah T
2 contributions
Liked
• 26-03-20
• DoorDash order
beef Nasi Kapau Beef Rendang had nice flavor, just very small amount of meat for the price. vege curry average.
T
Tharushi H
4 contributions
Liked
• 26-08-08
• DoorDash order
Nasi Goreng Iga was ok. Not that tasty. Loved the egg and the beef ribs. The portion was good. I didn't recieve farlic crackers that was advertised it came with.
Garlic Crackers nothing to say its good. It's garlic crackers
The Es Cendol was horrible. I didn't like it at all.
Sambal Terasi - Spicy it's yummy and spicy. Added it to Nasi Goreng Iga it fixed it.
Overall experience is not that good..