Ham-hoagie

Order the best Ham-hoagie near Orange, CA

Best Ham-hoagie Restaurants Nearby in Orange

Subway

Subway

4.4
(1k+)
• American • Comfort Food
$0 delivery fee • 2.9 mi • 31 min
"the sandwich was kind of a mess with how it was put together but it was very yummy otherwise"
"If my poor husband had a rough day and I don't feel like cooking, I get him a cold cut combo from subway. Foot-long and extra meat- so I meet my $12 minimum. For him, it's comfort food. For me, it's cheap and easy. They're very consistent. The bread is always fresh. The meat is of decent quality. I don't understand why people give this three stars and then complain about the quality of meat. You must know where you are ordering from. Subway is a basic counter deli shop. "
Oven-Roasted Turkey
Oven-roasted Turkey, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions & mayo served on our freshly baked Artisan Italian bread.
$11.98
Tuna
100% wild caught Tuna salad, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & onions served on our freshly baked Artisan Italian bread.
$12.22
Meatball
Meatballs, marinara sauce, provolone cheese & parmesan cheese served on our freshly baked Artisan Italian bread.
$11.61
Spicy Italian
Spicy Pepperoni, Genoa salami, provolone cheese, jalapenos, lettuce, tomatoes, onions & mayo served on our freshly baked Artisan bread.
$12.14
Denny's

Denny's

4.5
(1k+)
• Breakfast & Brunch • Family Meals
$0 delivery fee • 7.8 mi • 42 min
Farther away
$5 off on $25+
"Build my own cheeseburger beef patty was tasty, juicy with sauteed mushrooms"
"Sausage was both dry and greasy and flavorless. Double Berry Banana Pancake Slam® pancakes were tough and chewy"
Super Slam™
Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat & gluten; may contain sesame. Two buttermilk pancakes served with two eggs* cooked your way, two Applewood-smoked bacon strips, two all-pork sausage links, and crispy hash browns.
$11.36
Jr. Grand Slam®
Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat, & gluten; may contain sesame. 3 buttermilk silver dollar pancakes, 1 egg* made your way, 1 bacon strip, and 1 sausage link.
$6.8
Stack of Pancakes
Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat, & gluten; may contain sesame. Add two pancakes to any meal.
$4.73
Grand Slam® Burrito
Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat, & gluten; may contain sesame. A warm flour tortilla filled with Applewood-smoked bacon, all-pork sausage, scrambled eggs, crispy hash browns, and melted cheese. Served with salsa.
$9.94
Knuckle Sandwiches

Knuckle Sandwiches

4.5
(10+)
• American • Italian
$0 delivery fee
Farther away
$6 off on $30+
Roast Beef and Cheese
Thin-sliced roast beef piled high with melted cheese, crisp lettuce, tomatoes, and creamy mayo on a fresh hoagie roll.
$16.69
Chicken Parm Sandwich
Breaded chicken breast, marinara, mozzarella, fries
$17.98
Cheesy Garlic Bread
Our traditional style garlic bread with the addition of extra parmesan, mozzarella, and a side of Sunday Sauce for dipping
$14.47
Meatball Grinder
House made meatballs, sunday sauce, and provolone on an italian roll.
$18.48
The HoneyBaked Ham Company

The HoneyBaked Ham Company

4.7
(200+)
• American • Catering
$0 delivery fee
$5 off on $25+
"we purchased the 1/5 lb Quarter HoneyBaked Ham. outstanding! Great amt of glaze great slices. Fantastic value."
"Absolutely delicious! Lots of ham and Turkey Bacon Ranch Sandwich and bacon. Lettuce and tomatos onions all fresh. Tavern Club Sandwich Bread was so fresh! I didnt get photos as we were hungry and ate it too fast. I treated my son and he loved the sandwiches he prefers turkey and I like ham. But he enjoyed he Tavern Club Sandwich as Honey Baked Ham is so good! We will eat the Chicken Salad Sandwich and Ham Salad Sandwich later wrapped really nice and can pack in cooler to take on the road. Thank you a wonderful time of year to enjoy good sandwiches."
Ham & Swiss Slider 3-Pack
Honey Baked Ham topped with Swiss Cheese on King's Hawaiian Rolls, topped with sweet & savory honey glaze garlic butter and pickle chips. Served warm. Contains 26g of protein.
$11.93
Sprite, 12 fl oz Can
The OG Sprite, lemon-lime flavored soda for bold personalities 100% natural flavors Caffeine-free 12 FL OZ per can Crisp, cool, mouthwatering citrus taste
$2.95
Cheesy Potatoes Au Gratin
Yum - a big family favorite that takes no time at all! Our special recipe takes generous slices of select gold potatoes, then smothers them in a rich, creamy blend of cheddar cheeses. All you do is bake to perfection. Side arrives frozen. Just Heat and Serve.
$16.36
Turkey & Cheddar Slider 3-Pack
Garlic Herb Turkey & Cheddar Slider 3-Pack: Roasted Turkey Breast topped with cheddar cheese on King's Hawaiian Rolls, topped with savory garlic herb butter, hickory honey mustard and pickle chips. Served warm. Contains 35g of protein.
$12.45
Frank's Philadelphia

Frank's Philadelphia

4.7
(4k+)
• Lunch • Sandwich
$0 delivery fee
Farther away
"4. Frank's Choice was amazing! So much flavorful meat and cheese. The bread was warm and soft. The Onion Rings were probably some of the best I've had ever, perfectly crispy!"
"One of the best crispy, real onion inside the onion rings! Delicious cheesesteak as well. Ordered twice in 3 days. Will re-order again. Simply delicious. "
1. Cheesesteak
The original, it's authentic! Include fresh-baked Italian bread, fried onions, banana peppers or bell peppers, and cheese. You may request (at no extra charge) lettuce, tomato, and pickle.
$13.38
4. Frank's Choice
The cold, refreshing, sparkling classic that America loves.
$13.97
2. Works
You can have it Hot or Cold.
$13.91
16. Pastrami Hoagie
Salami, Capicola, Ham, Provolone, oil & oregano. Includes lettuce, tomato, pickle, onion, banana peppers plus your choice of cheese and dressing (wheat or white bread upon request).
$13
A-1 Deli & Catering

A-1 Deli & Catering

Japanese • Hibachi
$0 delivery fee
$5 off on $35+
Wraps
Garden spinach or tomato basil wraps. Choice of dressings: ranch or honey mustard. Fillings: turkey, chicken variations, egg salad, chicken salad, or vegetarian. Sides: potato or macaroni salad, garlic or garlic cheese bread.
$14.99
16. Roast Beef
Extra lean roast beef.
$13.98
7. Tuna
Fresh white tuna.
$13.29
Drinks (24 Oz)
Coke, Diet Coke, Dr Pepper, Sprite, Barq's root beer, lemonade & iced tea.
$3.99
Egg Tuck

Egg Tuck

4.7
(400+)
• Coffee • Cafes
$0 delivery fee
Farther away
"The ORIGINAL - EGGCELLENT BURRITO truly was eggcellent. Perfect amount of crunch hash browns. Awesome fluffy eggs. Will order again."
"This is our new favorite breakfast spot. I always order the ORIGINAL - EGGCELLENT BURRITO and my husband gets the BACON & CHEESE then we share a side of TATER TOTS the portions are huge so we still have extra after. Even the next day it's still so fresh. I am a coffee snob and the New Orleans coffee is smooth and creamy. It's extremely good. I highly recommend this place."
Bacon & Cheese
Smoky bacon, melted cheddar, and our velvety real butter scrambled eggs (3) — layered with sriracha aioli and egg sauce in our house brioche.
$13.24
Original - Eggcellent Burrito
Real butter scrambled eggs (3) and crispy tater tots wrapped in a flour tortilla with house sriracha aioli. Simple. Satisfying. Egg-cellent.
$12.26
Avo Egg
Freshly fanned avocado meets our iconic soft scrambled eggs (3) made with real butter, finished with fresh chives, sriracha aioli, and egg sauce in our house brioche.
$12.82
Pure Orange Juice
Refreshing citrus delight, packed with vitamin c.
$4.04
Jersey Mike's Subs

Jersey Mike's Subs

4.8
(3k+)
• Sandwiches • Cheesesteaks
$0 delivery fee
"The veggie sandwich was made perfectly. It was fresh and delicious. Perfect size for sharing. "
"the veggie sandwich had tuna on the bread..no avocado and 1 slice of tomatoe for the whole sandwich. would be nice to get some napkins as well. very expensive for poor quality food. "
Chips
Provolone and TurkeyServed Mike's Way with onions, lettuce, tomato, vinegar, oil, oregano, and salt.
$2.54
#7 Turkey and Provolone
Provolone, ham, prosciuttini, cappacuolo, salami, and pepperoniServed Mike's Way with onions, lettuce, tomato, vinegar, oil, oregano, and salt.
$14.58
#13 The Original Italian
Turkey, ham, provolone, applewood smoked bacon & mayoServed Mike's Way with onions, lettuce, tomato, vinegar, oil, oregano, and salt.
$15.07
Soda Bottle
Provolone and hamServed Mike's Way with onions, lettuce, tomato, vinegar, oil, oregano, and salt.
$3.86
Jimmy John's

Jimmy John's

4.8
(600+)
• Sandwiches • American
$0 delivery fee
Farther away
"Oh my gosh I didn't realize how much better these sandwiches are compared to the other sandwich companies! I ordered the GIANT 9 ITALIAN NIGHT CLUB® It was by far the best Italian sandwich I've had anywhere I ordered it with the Jimmy John's peppers and was nervous they'd be too hot they were literally perfect (tamed) and they put a special seasoning on that made a world of difference, I'm stoked that I went with jimmy John's and this will forever be our new favorite place to get sandwiches. My son and husband got the #11 COUNTRY CLUB® and they were so happy they ate the whole thing, my son is picky too and kept saying it was sooo good. Loved it!"
"Unfortunately they barely gave us any meat. The sandwiches were dry when we asked for mayo on it. Overall, disappointed with the sandwiches as this is not the quality it usually is."
#4 TURKEY TOM®
TURKEY, lettuce, tomato & mayo<br />
$13.15
#9 ITALIAN NIGHT CLUB®
SALAMI, CAPOCOLLO, HAM, PROVOLONE, onion, lettuce, tomato, mayo, oil & vinegar, & oregano-basil
$14.33
#12 BEACH CLUB®
Fountain or bottled diet coke
$14.5
Diet Coca-Cola®
Don’t say we didn’t warn you, our cookies are irresistible. indulge in one of five different flavours. white chip macadamia nut cookie contains tree nuts and all cookies may contain traces of tree nuts and peanuts.
$3.6
Pancake Planet

Pancake Planet

3.3
(20+)
• $$
$0 delivery fee
"The Belgian Waffles is just regular dry waffles with powdered sugar but named Belgian Waffles. No difference compared to homemade waffle. Flavor is okay."
"Sent 1 piece of bacon for extra $5.99."
Grandslam
A hearty breakfast featuring two of our famous buttermilk pancakes, paired with two eggs cooked to your liking, plus crispy bacon and savory sausage.
$23.11
Buttermilk Pancakes
Enjoy our classic buttermilk pancakes, light and fluffy with a rich, buttery flavor that’s sure to start your day off right.
$16.32
Belgian Waffles
Experience our renowned waffles, perfectly crisp on the outside and fluffy on the inside,made fresh to order for an unbeatable treat.
$16.62
Banana Chocolate Chip Pancakes
Relish the combination of sweet bananas and melty chocolate chips in our rich buttermilk pancakes for a deliciously satisfying treat.
$17.21
Ike's Love & Sandwiches

Ike's Love & Sandwiches

4.8
(1k+)
• American • Fast Casual
$0 delivery fee
Farther away
$4 off on $25+
"I ordered the gluten free pastrami sandwich. The bread was a nice, thick, soft roll. It is so rare to find soft bread when you have to eat gluten. It was delicious. The pastrami was great and the cheese and Russian dressing was very good. To top it all off I got the gluten free rice crispy bar for dessert. What a delicious treat. Gluten bread that wasn't dry, and dessert too was a rare experience. Loved the bag it come in with the messages of love on it, and the caramel sucker was a nice extra touch. I'll definitely be back. Thank you for a great meal."
"The order came well-packaged. The sandwich wasn't my favorite, however, that's only a personal preference. I can see how others would truly love this blend of flavors. I was expecting the bread to be fluffy inside and crunchy outside, but the bread is thick and heavy. Despite the name, Dutch Crunch, the bread isn't crunchy. If you like the flavor of aioli sauce, then you'll love the dirty sauce. The avocados were perfectly ripe. The Salted Caramel Cookie was an insane 5-star experience and worth every single penny."
Zapp's Chips
Your choice of Zapp's chips. Made with peanut oil. [220-230 cal]
$3.72
118. DA VINCI
Turkey, Ham, Salami (Beef), Italian Dressing, Provolone. [1380 cal] Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Soy.
$18.79
111. MENAGE A TROIS
Chicken (Halal), Honey Mustard, BBQ Sauce, Real Honey, Pepper Jack, Swiss, Cheddar. [1610 cal] Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Soy.
$19.07
18. MATT CAIN
Turkey, Roast Beef, Salami (Beef), Godfather Sauce, Provolone. [1350 cal] Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Soy.
$19.25
Italia Moderna

Italia Moderna

3.6
(30+)
• Italian • Pizzeria
$0 delivery fee
Farther away
$6 off on $30+
"Really delicious sausage and meat balls. The Sunday sauce is amazing too!"
"Doesn't give you an option to add shrimp or chicken to Alfredo dish. Pasta does not taste homemade like other homemade pastas I've had and just very poor quality overall Will not order again"
Garlic Bread
Parmesan, cheese garlic butter, paprika and parsely on French bread
$12.6
Bianca Pizza
White sauce with fresh garlic, mozzarella, parmesan and ricotta cheese.
$23.41
Caesar Salad
Fresh romaine lettuce, parmesan and fresh made croutons in our house made ceasar dressing.
$15.59
Veal Parmesan
Choice of house made Marinara or Sunday Sauce, parmesan cheese and your choice of pasta topped with mozzarella.
$34.4

Orange Ham-hoagie Delivery FAQs

Is Ham-hoagie delivery available near me in Orange?

Yes, Ham-hoagie delivery is available near you in Orange through DoorDash. Enter your address in the DoorDash app or website to find the best Ham-hoagie options available for delivery near you.

Where can I find the best Ham-hoagie delivery near me in Orange?

To find the best Ham-hoagie delivery near you in Orange, look for restaurants with high ratings and user reviews on DoorDash. You can filter by ratings to see the top-rated Ham-hoagie spots near you.

Where can I find cheap Ham-hoagie near me in Orange?

For affordable Ham-hoagie delivery near me in Orange, DoorDash allows you to filter restaurants by price. Look for spots marked with a single dollar for budget-friendly options.

What is open now for Ham-hoagie delivery near me in Orange?

To see which Ham-hoagie restaurants are open for delivery in Orange right now, enter your address on the DoorDash website or app. You will be shown a list of Ham-hoagie places that are currently available for delivery, including their hours of operation.

Can I schedule a Ham-hoagie delivery in Orange?

Yes, DoorDash allows you to schedule a Ham-hoagie delivery in Orange at a time that works best for you. During checkout, simply choose the schedule option to set a future delivery time for your order.

How can I get free Ham-hoagie delivery in Orange?

To enjoy 0 delivery fees on Ham-hoagie orders in Orange, consider joining DashPass, DoorDash’s subscription service. DashPass members get free delivery on eligible orders from participating restaurants.

How do I pay for my Ham-hoagie delivery on DoorDash in Orange?

Payment for your Ham-hoagie delivery in Orange is easy and secure with DoorDash. You can pay through the app using credit/debit cards, DoorDash credits, or other available payment methods. No need to handle cash!

What are the most popular Ham-hoagie dishes I can order near me in Orange?

Enter your address on DoorDash to discover the most-ordered Ham-hoagie dishes from restaurants near you.

Checking if the site connection is secured...